AAM Aftermarket | Demand AAM

Nuts, Washers, and Bolts

Nuts, Washers, and Bolts

Installation Parts and Kits
Loading Products
AAM#Part TypeVehicle MakeModelYearAxle TypeNotes
40003255Pinion WasherGMCamaro2012 - 2015250 MM Rear Axle47mm OD X 31mm ID X 5mm WIDTH Locate
40033325Cover Pan BoltGMCamaro2012 - 2015250 MM Rear AxleM10 x 1.5 x 45 - 6 PT FLANGE HEX Locate
40071720Ring Gear BoltGMCamaro2013 - 2015250 MM Rear AxleM14 x 1.5 - 6 PT SERRATED HEX W/ ADHESIVE Locate
40085863Pinion NutGMCamaro2013 - 2015250 MM Rear Axle Locate
40007898Ring Gear BoltGMCamaro2010 - 2015218 MM Rear Axle7/16" x 20 x .88" - LH 6 PT SERRATED HEX W/ ADHESIVE Locate
40033325Cover Pan BoltGMCamaro2010 - 2015218 MM Rear AxleM10 x 1.5 x 45 - 6 PT FLANGE HEX Locate
40037574Pinion NutGMCamaro2010 - 2015218 MM Rear AxleM22 x 1.5 - 6 PT FLANGE HEX - STAKE Locate
40007898Ring Gear BoltGMCamaro2010 - 2015195 MM Rear Axle7/16" x 20 x .88" - LH 6 PT SERRATED HEX W/ ADHESIVE Locate
40033325Cover Pan BoltGMCamaro2010 - 2015195 MM Rear AxleM10 x 1.5 x 45 - 6 PT FLANGE HEX Locate
40037574Pinion NutGMCamaro2010 - 2015195 MM Rear AxleM22 x 1.5 - 6 PT FLANGE HEX - STAKE Locate
26064505Ring Gear BoltGMSierra, Silverado11.5" 14 Bolt - Rear AxleM14 X 1.5 x 35 - 6 PT HEX W/ ADHESIVE Locate
40002169Cover Pan BoltChryslerRam11.5" 14 Bolt - Rear AxleM8 x 1.25 x 22 - 6 PT FLANGE HEX W/ ADHESIVE Locate
40002169Cover Pan BoltGMSierra, Silverado11.5" 14 Bolt - Rear AxleM8 x 1.25 x 22 - 6 PT FLANGE HEX W/ ADHESIVE Locate
40003027Pinion NutChryslerRam11.5" 14 Bolt - Rear AxleM30 x 2.0 - 12 PT FLANGE HEX - TQ PREV Locate
40003027Pinion NutGMSierra, Silverado11.5" 14 Bolt - Rear AxleM30 x 2.0 - 12 PT FLANGE HEX - TQ PREV Locate
40003255Pinion WasherChryslerRam11.5" 14 Bolt - Rear Axle47mm OD X 31mm ID X 5mm WIDTH Locate
40003255Pinion WasherGMSierra, Silverado11.5" 14 Bolt - Rear Axle47mm OD X 31mm ID X 5mm WIDTH Locate
40012104Full Float Axle Hub BoltGM11.5" 14 Bolt - Rear Axle1/2"x13 x1.25" - SERRATED 6 PT FLANGE HEX W/ ADHESIVE Locate
40020764Full Float Axle Hub BoltChryslerRam11.5" 14 Bolt - Rear Axle7/16"x14x1.40" - 6 PT FLANGE HEX W/ ADHESIVE Locate
40022812Ring Gear BoltChryslerRam11.5" 14 Bolt - Rear AxleM14 x 1.5 X 38 - 6 PT HEX W/ ADHESIVE Locate
40022812Ring Gear BoltGMSierra, Silverado11.5" 14 Bolt - Rear AxleM14 x 1.5 X 38 - 6 PT HEX W/ ADHESIVE Locate
40023476Full Float Axle Hub BoltGM11.5" 14 Bolt - Rear Axle1/2"x13 x1.25" - 6 PT FLANGE HEX W/ ADHESIVE Locate
40052287Cover Pan BoltChryslerRam11.5" 14 Bolt - Rear AxleM8 x 1.25 x 36 - E10 EXTERNAL TORX FLANGE W/ WSHR AND ADHESIVE (USED W/ 11.5" ALUMINUM COVER) Locate
40052287Cover Pan BoltGMSierra, Silverado11.5" 14 Bolt - Rear AxleM8 x 1.25 x 36 - E10 EXTERNAL TORX FLANGE W/ WSHR AND ADHESIVE (USED W/ 11.5" ALUMINUM COVER) Locate
40126149Pinion NutChryslerRam2014 - 201611.5" 14 Bolt - Rear Axle Locate
15552844Pinion NutGM10.5" 14 Bolt - Rear Axle15/16" x 16 - 6 POINT HEX - TQ PREV Locate
15552845Pinion WasherGM10.5" 14 Bolt - Rear Axle47mm OD X 24mm ID X 5mm WIDTH Locate
40002169Cover Pan BoltChryslerRam10.5" 14 Bolt - Rear AxleM8 x 1.25 x 22 - 6 PT FLANGE HEX W/ ADHESIVE Locate
40002169Cover Pan BoltGM10.5" 14 Bolt - Rear AxleM8 x 1.25 x 22 - 6 PT FLANGE HEX W/ ADHESIVE Locate
40003027Pinion NutChryslerRam10.5" 14 Bolt - Rear AxleM30 x 2.0 - 12 PT FLANGE HEX - TQ PREV Locate
40003255Pinion WasherChryslerRam10.5" 14 Bolt - Rear Axle47mm OD X 31mm ID X 5mm WIDTH Locate
40012104Full Float Axle Hub BoltGM10.5" 14 Bolt - Rear Axle1/2"x13 x1.25" - SERRATED 6 PT FLANGE HEX W/ ADHESIVE Locate
40018119Pinion Bearing Support BoltGM10.5" 14 Bolt - Rear Axle7/16"x14x1.0" - 6 PT FLANGE HEX Locate
40019486Ring Gear BoltGM10.5" 14 Bolt - Rear Axle1/2" x 20 X 1.64" - 6 PT FLANGE HEX Locate
40020764Full Float Axle Hub BoltChryslerRam10.5" 14 Bolt - Rear Axle7/16"x14x1.40" - 6 PT FLANGE HEX W/ ADHESIVE Locate
40022812Ring Gear BoltChryslerRam10.5" 14 Bolt - Rear AxleM14 x 1.5 X 38 - 6 PT HEX W/ ADHESIVE Locate
40023476Full Float Axle Hub BoltGM10.5" 14 Bolt - Rear Axle1/2"x13 x1.25" - 6 PT FLANGE HEX W/ ADHESIVE Locate
40041239Cover Pan BoltGM10.5" 14 Bolt - Rear AxleM8 x 1.25 x 22 - 6 PT FLANGE HEX W/ ADHESIVE - HAS M8 x 1.25 x 16 STUD (SECURES BRAKE PIPE CLIP) Locate
40037574Pinion NutGM9.76" 12 Bolt - Rear AxleM22 x 1.5 - 6 PT FLANGE HEX - STAKE Locate
40064367Ring Gear BoltGM1500 Series 6.2L V8 Pick up and Utility, Silverado, Sierra, Yukon, Tahoe, Suburban, Escalade2014 - 20169.76" 12 Bolt - Rear AxleM12 x 1.5 x 22 - LH 6 PT FLANGE HEX W/ ADHESIVE Locate
00517900Pinion WasherGM9.5" 14 Bolt - Rear Axle41mm OD X 23mm ID X 5mm WIDTH Locate
14012703Ring Gear BoltGM9.5" 14 Bolt - Rear AxleM12 x 1.5 x 22 - LH 6 PT SERRATED FLANGE HEX Locate
40002169Cover Pan BoltGM9.5" 14 Bolt - Rear AxleM8 x 1.25 x 22 - 6 PT FLANGE HEX W/ ADHESIVE Locate
40037574Pinion NutGM9.5" 12 Bolt - Rear AxleM22 x 1.5 - 6 PT FLANGE HEX - STAKE Locate
40064367Ring Gear BoltGM1500 Series 5.3L V8 Pick up and Utility, Silverado, Sierra, Yukon, Tahoe, Suburban2014 - 20169.5" 12 Bolt - Rear AxleM12 x 1.5 x 22 - LH 6 PT FLANGE HEX W/ ADHESIVE Locate
9783762Pinion NutGM9.5" 14 Bolt - Rear Axle7/8" X 14 - 6 POINT HEX - TQ PREV Locate
00517900Pinion WasherChryslerRam9.25" Beam - Front Axle41mm OD X 23mm ID X 5mm WIDTH Locate
00517900Pinion WasherGM2011 - 20169.25" Salisbury - Front Axle41mm OD X 23mm ID X 5mm WIDTH Locate
11503877IFS Tube & Carrier BoltGM1988 - 20109.25" Clamshell - Front AxleM6 x 1.0 x 14 - 6 PT HEX (IFS ADJUSTER) Locate
11503963IFS Tube & Carrier BoltGM1988 - 20109.25" Clamshell - Front Axle12mm OD x 6mm ID x 2mm WIDTH LOCK WASHER Locate
11516133Axle FastenerChryslerRam9.25" Beam - Front AxleUPPER BALL JOINT NUT - M16x2.00 TORQUE PREVAILING NUT Locate
14012703Ring Gear BoltGM2011 - 20169.25" Salisbury - Front AxleM12 x 1.5 x 22 - LH 6 PT SERRATED FLANGE HEX Locate
14045736IFS Tube & Carrier BoltGM2011 - 20169.25" Salisbury - Front AxleM10 x 1.5 x 54 - 6 PT HEX W/ WSHR Locate
26036835IFS Tube & Carrier BoltGM2011 - 20169.25" Salisbury - Front AxleM10 x 1.5 x 34 - 6 PT HEX W/ WSHR & ADHESIVE Locate
40002169Cover Pan BoltChryslerRam9.25" Beam - Front AxleM8 x 1.25 x 22 - 6 PT FLANGE HEX W/ ADHESIVE Locate
40002169Cover Pan BoltGM2011 - 20169.25" Salisbury - Front AxleM8 x 1.25 x 22 - 6 PT FLANGE HEX W/ ADHESIVE Locate
40010627Axle FastenerChryslerRam9.25" Beam - Front AxleHUB CASTLE NUT 1 1/8" x 18 Locate
40010628Axle FastenerChryslerRam9.25" Beam - Front AxleHUB WASHER 48mm OD x 30 mm ID x 3 mm WIDTH Locate
40011969Axle FastenerChryslerRam9.25" Beam - Front AxleLOWER BALL JOINT SNAP RING Locate
40011986Axle FastenerChryslerRam9.25" Beam - Front AxleWHEEL HUB BOLTS - M14x1.50x55 - 6 PT FLANGE HEX Locate
40012013Axle FastenerChryslerRam9.25" Beam - Front AxleLOWER BALL JOINT NUT - M20x2.50 TORQUE PREVAILING NUT Locate
40021280Axle FastenerChryslerRam9.25" Beam - Front AxleHUB NUT COTTOR PIN Locate
40031306Ring Gear BoltChryslerRam9.25" Beam - Front AxleM12 x 1.5 x 22 - LH 6 PT SERRATED FLANGE HEX W/ ADHESIVE Locate
9783762Pinion NutChryslerRam9.25" Beam - Front Axle7/8" X 14 - 6 POINT HEX - TQ PREV Locate
9783762Pinion NutGM2011 - 20169.25" Salisbury - Front Axle7/8" X 14 - 6 POINT HEX - TQ PREV Locate
00517900Pinion WasherGM8.6" 10 Bolt - Rear Axle41mm OD X 23mm ID X 5mm WIDTH Locate
40002169Cover Pan BoltGM8.6" 10 Bolt - Rear AxleM8 x 1.25 x 22 - 6 PT FLANGE HEX W/ ADHESIVE Locate
40060238Cover Pan BoltGM8.6" 10 Bolt - Rear AxleM8 x 1.25 x 22 - 6 PT FLANGE HEX W/ ADHESIVE - HAS M8 x 1.25 x 28 STUD (SECURES BRAKE PIPE CLIP) Locate
40061033Ring Gear BoltGM8.6" 10 Bolt - Rear Axle7/16" x 20 x .88" - LH 6 PT SERRATED HEX W/ ADHESIVE Locate
9783762Pinion NutGM8.6" 10 Bolt - Rear Axle7/8" X 14 - 6 POINT HEX - TQ PREV Locate
00517900Pinion WasherGM8.25" IFS - Front Axle41mm OD X 23mm ID X 5mm WIDTH Locate
14045736IFS Tube & Carrier BoltGM8.25" IFS - Front AxleM10 x 1.5 x 54 - 6 PT HEX W/ WSHR Locate
26036835IFS Tube & Carrier BoltGM8.25" IFS - Front AxleM10 x 1.5 x 34 - 6 PT HEX W/ WSHR & ADHESIVE Locate
40061033Ring Gear BoltGM8.25" IFS - Front Axle7/16" x 20 x .88" - LH 6 PT SERRATED HEX W/ ADHESIVE Locate
9783762Pinion NutGM8.25" IFS - Front Axle7/8" X 14 - 6 POINT HEX - TQ PREV Locate
00517900Pinion WasherGMado, Canyon, Trailblazer, Envoy, Rainier, Bravada2002 - 20128.0" 10 Bolt - Rear Axle41mm OD X 23mm ID X 5mm WIDTH Locate
40002169Cover Pan BoltGMado, Canyon, Trailblazer, Envoy, Rainier, Bravada2002 - 20128.0" 10 Bolt - Rear AxleM8 x 1.25 x 22 - 6 PT FLANGE HEX W/ ADHESIVE Locate
40060238Cover Pan BoltGMado, Canyon, Trailblazer, Envoy, Rainier, Bravada2002 - 20128.0" 10 Bolt - Rear AxleM8 x 1.25 x 22 - 6 PT FLANGE HEX W/ ADHESIVE - HAS M8 x 1.25 x 28 STUD (SECURES BRAKE PIPE CLIP) Locate
40061033Ring Gear BoltGMado, Canyon, Trailblazer, Envoy, Rainier, Bravada2002 - 20128.0" 10 Bolt - Rear Axle7/16" x 20 x .88" - LH 6 PT SERRATED HEX W/ ADHESIVE Locate
9783762Pinion NutGMado, Canyon, Trailblazer, Envoy, Rainier, Bravada2002 - 20128.0" 10 Bolt - Rear Axle7/8" X 14 - 6 POINT HEX - TQ PREV Locate
00517900Pinion WasherGM7.6" 10 Bolt - Rear Axle41mm OD X 23mm ID X 5mm WIDTH Locate
00517900Pinion WasherGM7.6" IFS - Front Axle41mm OD X 23mm ID X 5mm WIDTH Locate
40002169Cover Pan BoltGM7.6" IFS - Front AxleM8 x 1.25 x 22 - 6 PT FLANGE HEX W/ ADHESIVE Locate
40007959IFS Tube & Carrier BoltGM7.6" IFS - Front AxleM12 x 1.75 X 23 - 6 PT FLANGE HEX W/ ADHESIVE Locate
40036375IFS Tube & Carrier BoltGM7.6" IFS - Front AxleM10 x 1.5 x 25 - 6 PT HEX W/ WSHR & ADHESIVE Locate
40061033Ring Gear BoltGM7.6" 10 Bolt - Rear Axle7/16" x 20 x .88" - LH 6 PT SERRATED HEX W/ ADHESIVE Locate
40061033Ring Gear BoltGM7.6" IFS - Front Axle7/16" x 20 x .88" - LH 6 PT SERRATED HEX W/ ADHESIVE Locate
9783762Pinion NutGM7.6" 10 Bolt - Rear Axle7/8" X 14 - 6 POINT HEX - TQ PREV Locate
9783762Pinion NutGM7.6" IFS - Front Axle7/8" X 14 - 6 POINT HEX - TQ PREV Locate
00517900Pinion WasherGM7.25" IFS - Front Axle41mm OD X 23mm ID X 5mm WIDTH ( IOP) Locate
11503877IFS Tube & Carrier BoltGM7.25" IFS - Front AxleM6 x 1.0 x 14 - 6 PT HEX (IFS ADJUSTER) Locate
11508164Cover Pan BoltGM7.25" IFS - Front AxleM8 x 1.25 x 16 - 6 PT HEX W/ WSHR Locate
11513762IFS Tube & Carrier BoltGM7.25" IFS - Front AxleM10 x 1.5 X 35 - 6 PT HEX W/ WSHR (IOP) Locate
14045736IFS Tube & Carrier BoltGM7.25" IFS - Front AxleM10 x 1.5 x 54 - 6 PT HEX W/ WSHR (IOP) Locate
14056135Ring Gear BoltGM7.25" IFS - Front AxleM10 x 1.25 X 20 - 6 PT HEX W/ SERRATED FLANGE ( IOP) Locate
14056165IFS Tube & Carrier BoltGM7.25" IFS - Front AxleM10 x 1.5 X 35 - 6 PT HEX W/ WSHR (IOP) Locate
9783762Pinion NutGM7.25" IFS - Front Axle7/8" X 14 - 6 POINT HEX - TQ PREV (IOP) Locate